Challenge Round 8 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadGradeTeamLast Game
18–0+6775snowball (Ian W & Kevin Z) (B44)W:399-301:B20
27–1+9507Golden State Scrabble Club (Lavanya G & Kaashika R) (B15)W:401-315:B9
36–2+9557The ChickenCows (Jesse P & Miles C) (B50)W:422-173:B11
46–2+6767The Scrambled Scrabblers (Spencer S & Joey A) (B57)W:295-290:B2
56–2+6568The Knispel Brothers (Andrew K & William K) (B53)W:361-265:B3
66–2+5675DC School Scrabble 9 (Gideon B & Simon C) (B11)L:173-422:B50
76–2+4927DC School Scrabble 10 (Natalie K & Nina G) (B9)L:315-401:B15
86–2+3797EGMS (Charlotte P & Katherine J) (B13)W:352-296:B4
96–2+3237DC School Scrabble 8 (Charlie O & Marc S) (B10)W:304-242:B60
106–2+1687Lil' Melee (Ellie H & Melanie D) (B20)L:301-399:B44
116–2−1267HBMS Purple (Christian P & Zachary H) (B17)W:303-250:B34
125–3+6627Andrew and Hiro (Andrew T & Hironobu T) (B2)L:290-295:B57
135–3+5248Word Warriors (Madison F & Gabriella R) (B63)W:312-247:B38
145–3+3415Scrabble Smart (Addison L & Emmaline S) (B42)W:319-209:B27
155–3+2747Applewood 57 (Ben A & Sophia W) (B3)L:265-361:B53
165–3+1887Barrington's Turn (Molly S & Harrison O) (B4)L:296-352:B13
175–3+1217The Young Elites (Mya T & Navya P) (B60)L:242-304:B10
185–3+86734111 (Heather J & Malachi F) (B1)W:274-243:B19
195–3+747Evabelle (Eva D & Isabella Y) (B14)W:210-139:B47
205–3−1448Midnight Sun (Mariah W & Samirah A) (B24)W:224-175:B29
214½–3½−2537CANADA (SABA S) (B7)T:0-0:B5
224½–3½−3255Betsy & Bella (Isabella L & Betsy C) (B5)T:0-0:B7
234–4+4498Panditos (Teresa A & James A) (B34)L:250-303:B17
244–4+2605Rix McCool (Dylan R & Finn M) (B38)L:247-312:B63
254–4+1187Molina Upper 5 (Syphera V & Daveigh V) (B27)L:209-319:B42
264–4+1085The Hagfish (Jennifer X & Raymond L) (B51)W:270-94:B49
274–4+1037NAMYS (Reshmita N & Chaitra M) (B28)W:240-72:B37
284–4+908LC Squad (Christina S & Leah C) (B19)L:243-274:B1
294–4−1347The Bridgehampton Spelling Bees (Mikhail F & Keanu K) (B47)L:139-210:B14
304–4−1397The Bridgehampton Spelling Bees Team 1 (Samantha U & Aiyana S) (B48)W:184-173:B21
314–4−1558Young Kings (Hisi W & Amir B) (B64)W:180-114:B46
324–4−1745Toronto (Dean P & Liam T) (B61)W:242-229:B45
334–4−1855Northwood 3 (Zion W & Dominic D) (B29)L:175-224:B24
344–4−4015Scrabble Slammers (Sonia L & Jincheng C) (B41)W:242-157:B18
354–4−5507Molina Upper 4 (Kayla M & Sanaa W) (B26)W:225-215:B35
363½–3½+3555The Underdogs (Anthony M & Ivan L) (B59)T:0-0:B30
373½–3½−1575Northwood 5 (Aiden P & Justin L) (B30)T:0-0:B59
383½–4½+1085The J Team (Juan D & Jhaylinne D) (B52)W:214-5:B56
393½–4½+195Scribble Scrabblers (Sofia L & Alex S) (B43)W:255-222:B54
403–5−1408Bright Stars (Starsheya T & Shariah S) (B6)W:236-188:B25
413–5−1457Raymond/Patrick Philly All-Stars (Raymond L & Patrick R) (B37)L:72-240:B28
423–5−1495Lit Letter Girls (Sanaa C & Muneerah C) (B21)L:173-184:B48
433–5−1815Cash (Kenadee P & Ashton W) (B8)W:213-39:B22
443–5−1915Splash Bros (Derek C & Zayd B) (B45)L:229-242:B61
453–5−2775Team Trash (Savanna M & Vivian S) (B46)L:114-180:B64
463–5−2835The Cheetah Girls (Naveah D & Ala B) (B49)L:94-270:B51
473–5−3777HBMS White (John H & Marques T) (B18)L:157-242:B41
483–5−4885Pennypacker Word Wizards 1 (Nyjah A & Mekhi C) (B35)L:215-225:B26
492½–5½−2488The Queens (Keymoni M & Heaven S) (B54)L:222-255:B43
502–5−3465The Roaring Tigers (Darla A & Taj H) (B55)W:107-68:B12
512–6−1955Molina Upper 3 (Zaden J & Tatiana A) (B25)L:188-236:B6
522–6−3925The Sassy Spellers (Maria S & Nereida M) (B56)L:5-214:B52
532–6−4145McDaniel1 (Shafiq H & Charles R) (B22)L:39-213:B8
542–6−4635Dribble Gods (Shaheed C & Julio S) (B12)L:68-107:B55
552–6−5735McDaniel2 (Kymani H & Jahaisa L) (B23)W:78-50:B36
561–7−4935Pennypacker Word Wizards 2 (Aaron L & Jabre Abdul J) (B36)L:50-78:B23

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.